Please enable Javascript to experience full features
Events
RESULT-GLOBAL HARMONY - 2008
We appreciate talent

Multi Lingual Drama, Dance, Music Fest
Akhil Bharatiya Sanskrutik Sangh
Presents
Global Harmony - 2008

CLASSICAL DANCE RESULT SHEET

BHARATNATYAM

SOLO JR.

1ST –   S. Annapurani
2ND –  Aishwarya Ramana
3RD –  B.Abhinaya


BHARATNATYAM

DUET JR.

1ST – P. Priya & I Sobakiya
2ND – Ramaya Kanan  & Dikshita
3RD –  Sarena & Aishwarya


BHARATNATYAM

GROUP JR.

1ST – Diyanjali GROUP
2ND – NrityaBharati GROUP
3RD – Natyakshetra GROUP


BHARATNATYAM
SOLO SR.

1ST –  Shruti  Jain
2ND – Rajasi Wagh
3RD –  S .Sathvikaa

BHARATNATYAM

DUET SR.

1ST –Puja Hirwade & Anvita Nandgave
2ND – K. Shruti & M. Tejashree
3RD – S.Akshita & Tanya Gambhir

BHARATNATYAM

GROUP SR.

1ST – Diyanjali  Group
2ND –Nritya Bharati Group
3RD –Bhartanjali Group


BHARATNATYAM

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST – N. Shyamala
2ND – Aparajita  Sarma
3RD – N. Senthil Kumar

BHARATNATYAM

DUET YOUTH.

1ST –  Rashmi Mohan & Aprajita Sarma
2ND – Priyanka Murlidharan & Manasi Pathak
3RD – Shruti Rajmurti & Rajlikshmi

BHARATNATYAM

GROUP YOUTH.

1ST – Bhartanjali Group
2ND – Divyanjali Group
3RD –  Nritya Bharati Group

BHARATNATYAM

SOLO OPEN.

1ST –  Sushma Rao
2ND – Ambili
3RD – Rajdeep Banerjee
3rd – Gauri Chatre

 
KATHAK

SOLO JR.

1ST – Pritam  Haldar
2ND –  Saranya Banerjee
3RD – Aditi Kale


KATHAK

DUET JR.

1ST –  Samruddhi  & Anchal
2ND – Suranjana & Shivani
3RD – Aishani & Dakshyani

KATHAK

GROUP JR.

1ST – Urmee Group
2ND – Ek Rang Group
3RD –Hemant  Nritya Kala Mandir

KATHAK

SOLO SR.

1ST – Bhagyashree Ghosh
2ND – Supriya Chaturvedi
3RD – Aboli Abhayankar
3rd -   Tejashree Vaidya

KATHAK

DUET SR.

1ST – Ishani  Inamdar &  Janhavi Joshi
2ND – Aboli & Ruta
3RD – Arya & Komal

KATHAK

GROUP SR.

1ST – Prabhakar Kala Sangeet Academy
2ND – Nadroop
3RD – Diksha Kathak Dance Academy

KATHAK

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST –  Kushal Bhattacharya
2ND – Arpita Banerjee
3RD – Barkha Soni

KATHAK

DUET YOUTH.

2ND –   Aboli & Sayali
3RD –  Mugdha & Pradnya

KATHAK

GROUP YOUTH.

1ST –  Alaknanda Group
2ND – Rachana Group

KATHAK

SOLO OPEN.

1ST –  Deepa Chaudhari
2ND – Divya Dikshit
3RD – Bindu Ghosh

KATHAK

DUETOPEN.

2ND –  Manjiri & Neeraj
3RD –  Nidhi & Garima

KATHAK

GROUP OPEN

2ND – Kalanidhi Group
 

ODISSI

SOLO JR.

1ST – Pranchi  Borah
2ND – Amrita  Pattanaik
3RD – Ankita  Priyadarshni


ODISSI

DUET JR.

2ND –  Nitya Mishra & Arohi Devsthali

ODISSI

SOLO SR.

1ST –  Pooja Bhattacharya
2ND – Monika  Das
3RD – Sushmita  Bilora

DUET SR.

2ND -   Pooja Kale  & Anurit Patwardhan

ODISSI

GROUP SR.

2ND -   Chhandak group

ODISSI

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST – Geetanjali Acharya
2ND –  Advita Mane
3RD –  Aditi Mehata

ODISSI

DUET YOUTH

1ST  Advita & Prachi

MOHINIATTAM

SOLO JR.

2ND –  K ADARSHA


MOHINIATTAM

SOLO SR.

1ST – SHIVANI THAKARE


MOHINIATTAM


SOLO YOUTH.

1ST – Rashmi  Dave
2ND – Vipinna  Ramachandran
3RD –  J.Madhumathi Thangannam


MOHINIATTAM

SOLO OPEN.

2ND –  Supriya  Rajan
3RD – Deepa  Chakrvarthy
 
KUCHIPUDI

SOLO JR.

1ST –  S. ANNAPURANI
2ND – Ipsita Das
3RD – K .Adarsha

KUCHIPUDI

SOLO SR.

1ST – Amruta Nair
2ND – Shreyasi Bhanja
3RD – Shweta Nair


KUCHIPUDI

GROUP SR..

2ND Nrityapriya Kuchipudi Dance Academy

KUCHIPUDI

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST – Ashu J Nair
2ND – Rashi  Dave
3RD – Gautami  Godase


KUCHIPUDI

SOLO OPEN.

1ST – Ambil
2ND – Shirinjoy Poddar
 
SATRIYA

SOLO JR.

1ST – Dikshita  Bora
2ND – Namrata  Baruah
3RD – Sablima Bharali Borah


SATRIYA

SOLO SR.

1ST  – Shikha Deka
2ND – Rupalim Goswami
3RD – Bhagyashree Borah

SATRIYA

SOLO YOUTH

2ND – Geetanjali Kalita

SATRIYA

SOLO OPEN
 
2ND – Pankaj Namsundr


MANIPURI

SOLO YOUTH.

2ND – Papia Khan

MANIPURI

SOLO OPEN.

2ND – Thounaoyam  Parul Devi

SEMI-CLASSICAL DANCE RESULT SHEET

SOLO JR.

1ST –  Manasi Sharma
2ND – Pixy Gogai
3RD – Tanvi  Puranik


SEMI-CLASSICAL

DUET JR.

1ST –  A.Shweta  Nair & V.Vaishnavi
2ND – Praharini & J.Vaishnavi
3RD – Sakshi Johar & Surbhi

SEMI-CLASSICAL

GROUP JR.

1ST – Natyakshetra
2ND – Krishna Public School
3RD –  Nrityashree

SEMI-CLASSICAL

SOLO SR.

1ST – Vaishnavi Gire
2ND – Adiraj Dey
3RD – Amruta Joshi

SEMI-CLASSICAL

DUET SR.

1ST – Angha & V.Gayatri
2ND – Pallavi Jena & Vaishnavi
3RD – A.Saranya & Yaminishree

SEMI-CLASSICAL

GROUP SR.

1ST –  Diksha Kathak Dance Academy
2ND – Krishna Public School
3RD – Natyalaya Group  2
 
SEMI-CLASSICAL

SOLO YOUTH

1ST – N.Senthil Kumar
2ND – Priyanka Bhargude
3RD – Durva Patil


SEMI-CLASSICAL

DUET YOUTH.

1ST –  Neha Chepe & Chandrani Birje
2ND – Sonu Bose & Megha Bhatt

SEMI-CLASSICAL

SOLO OPEN.

1ST – Pankaj  Namsundr
2ND – Seema  Vankhade
3RD – Kiran  Bhele

SEMI-CLASSICAL

DUET OPEN.

1ST – Dhan Hazarika & Lakshmi Das
2ND – Chaitali & Sheetal
3RD – Kiran & Adiraj

SEMI-CLASSICAL

GROUP OPEN.

2ND – Bhartanjali Group

FOLK DANCE RESULT SHEET

SOLO JR.

1ST – Asmita Vaidya
2ND – Mansi  Kanchi
3RD – Srujan  Harihar

FOLK

DUET JR.

1ST – A Padmaja & B Shalini
2ND – A Aishwarya & Divyabharati
3RD – Shubham & Shubhangi Yadav

FOLK

GROUP JR.

1ST – Shree’s Dance Academy
2ND – Divyanjali Group
3RD – Mudra Cultural Academy

FOLK

SOLO SR.

1ST – Khushali  Ingale
2ND – Shreya Kalekar
3RD – Khushboo Kadam


FOLK

DUET SR.

1ST – Shradha Mansawale & Karishma Sable
2ND – Mampi Das & Momen Das

FOLK

GROUP SR.

1ST –  Divyanjali Group
2ND – Nrityakala Mandir
3RD – Natyalaya School Of Classical & Folk Dance


FOLK

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST – Manali Kulkarni
2ND – Malabika Gogai
3RD – Bishaka Shyam

FOLK

DUET YOUTH.

1ST – Manali   Gavande & Shweta  Tirunahari
2ND – Sai  Khandale & Ashwini  Kulkarni


FOLK

GROUP YOUTH.

1ST – Nahata College
2ND – Nritya Nartan Academy
3RD – Vegant  Group


FOLK

SOLO OPEN.

1ST – Jayant Chaudhary
2ND – K H Suchikaladas
3RD – Pramod Ingale

FOLK

DUET OPEN.

2ND – Supriya Dhainje & Rutu Dandawate

FOLK

GROUP OPEN.

1ST –  Arjun Rane & Group
2ND –  Rakesh Soni  Group
3RD – Nrityanjali  Group


MODERN DANCE RESULT 

SOLO JR.

1ST – Manasi  Sharma
2ND – Neha Sharma
3RD – Dixita Borah


MODERN

DUET JR.

1ST – Sanika & Neha
2ND – Drishti & Mumux
3RD – Srujan & Sahil

MODERN GROUP JR.

1ST – Nritya  Mohini  Dance  Academy
2ND – Mudra  Cultural  Academy
3RD – Sanskruti  The  Art’s  Group


MODERN

SOLO SR.

1ST – Pranav Kalantri
2ND – Gajalakshmi
3RD – Swapnil  Shimpi


DUET SR.

1ST – Pranav Kalantri & Shreeya Kalekar
2ND – Madhuri & Mrunmayee Gondhalekar
3RD – Bhanupriya Doshi & Vaibhav Mohal

MODERN GROUP SR.

1ST – Shree’s Dance Academy
2ND – Rhydun Dance Academy
3RD – Prbhakar Kala Sangeet Academy

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST – Priyanka Kirad
2ND – Himangi Bhale
3RD – Ranjeeta Datta

DUET YOUTH.

1ST – Shah Kalyani & Jain Veena
2ND – Sayali  & Neha Agarwal

MODERN GROUP YOUTH.

1ST – Nashikn Rockers
2ND – Nahata College Group
3RD – Theatere Movement Group

MODERN

SOLO OPEN.

1ST – Jayant Chaudhary
2ND – Monica Danait
3RD – Sandeep Narke

MODERN GROUP OPEN.

1ST –  Surjhankar  Nrityakala  Academy
2ND – Diksha  Kathak  Dance  Academy

VOCAL RESULT SHEET

CLASSICAL

SOLO JR.

1ST – Paranraj Bhatia
2ND – Dixita  Iyer
3RD – Shrinath  Shridhar

CLASSICAL

DUET JR.

1ST – N Sandya Iyer & Aishwarya Mohan

CLASSICAL

GROUP JR.

2ND – Rajani Group

CLASSICAL

SOLO SR.

1ST –  Renuka Inurkar
2ND –  Sayali Acharya
3RD – Madhugandha Kale


CLASSICAL

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST – Manjiri Vaidya
2ND – Vinay  Ramdasan
3RD – Swaranand  Suryavanshi


CLASSICAL

DUET YOUTH.

1ST – R.Ganesh & R.Shrikrishana


CLASSICAL

GROUP YOUTH

1ST  – Swaranjali

CLASSICAL

SOLO OPEN.

1ST – Prodyat Chakraborty
2ND – Vrushali  Mawlankar


LIGHT VOCAL

SOLO JR.

1ST –  Tejas Chande
2ND – Tabreza Zeenat
3RD – Vishesh Kansal Das


LIGHT VOCAL

SOLO SR.

1ST –  Manasi Deshpande
2ND – Sayali Acharya
3RD – Palash  Sarma


LIGHT VOCAL

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST – Mudgha Hasabnis
2ND – Gauri Kaduskar
3RD – Abhishek Shinde

LIGHT VOCAL

SOLO OPEN.

1ST – Raviraj Khokhalkar
2ND – A Ezhilarasan
3RD – Prafful Jadhav

PATRIOTIC VOCAL

SOLO JR.

1ST – Vishesh Kansal Das

PATRIOTIC VOCAL

GROUP SR.

2ND – Swarabhivadan

PATRIOTIC VOCAL

GROUP OPEN

2ND – DBJ College

FOLK  VOCAL

GROUP SR.

1ST - Roopa Roy
2ND-  Vrushali Jadhav


FOLK  VOCAL

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST –  Manakh Jyoti Vorah
2ND – Gauri Kaduskar
3RD –  Chaitanya Gadgil

FOLK  VOCAL

GROUP  YOUTH

1ST – vedant group


FOLK  VOCAL

SOLO OPEN.

1ST – Bipin Saikia
 
INSTRUMENTAL

WIND

SOLO JR.

1ST – Vishesh Kansal Das
2ND – Shruti Phadke


WIND

SOLO SR.

1ST – Vivek Govekar


WIND

SOLO OPEN.

1ST – Ashok Kumar Naik
2ND – Vishwas Joshi


TAAL

SOLO JR.

1ST – Soham Rajpadhya
1ST  - Karan Chopra
2ND – Manobendra Deka
3RD – Shubham Shinde

TAAL

DUET JR.

2ND – Mohit Shah & Shabad Momin

TAAL

SOLO SR.

1ST – Pallav Karmarkar
2ND – Swaroop Kumbhar
2ND –Angad Desai
3RD – Asawari Joshi


TAAL

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST – Ankit  Pareekh
2ND – Prafful  Kale
3RD – Tejas  Marathe

TAAL

TAAL

GROUP YOUTH.

2ND – Natrajam  Sanskrutik  Sangh


SOLO OPEN.

1ST – Subroto Roy & Chaudhari
2ND – Nandakishore  Date
3RD – Chirayu  Bhole
3RD – Vijay  Khisti

STRING

SOLO JR.

1ST – Soham  Gangopadhya
2ND –Abhinya  Ramdasi

STRING

SOLO YOUTH.

1ST – Abhishek Vyas
2ND – Itesh Wadhai
3RD – P Deepti

STRING

GROUP YOUTH.


1ST  – Nritya Sangeet Kala Mahavidyalaya
2ND – Gutiar Trio

STRING

SOLO OPEN.

1ST – Ashok Shinde
2ND – Shyam Rastogi
3RD –


STRING

DUET OPEN.


2ND – Mayuresh Kemkar & Chetan Meshram
3RD – Shyam Rastogi & Manoj Sharma


ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTAL

SOLO JR.

1ST – A.Aishwarya
2ND – Nitesh Joshi
3RD – Prajakat Joshi



ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTAL

SOLO SR.

1ST – Subodh  Parkhi



ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTAL

SOLO YOUTH.

2ND – Ritesh Pawar


ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTAL

SOLO  OPEN
1ST  – P.Ravikumar
 
DRAMA

A)    BEST DRAMA PRODUCTION

1)    Baunsha Thengare Swadhinata (Kalaparishad )
2)    Antegone  (Shantiniketan  Natya Kendra)
3)    Liklu ( Manipur Electricit Drama Unit)

B)    BEST  DIRECTION

1)    Antegone ( Pof Tarak Sengupta)
2)    Baunsha Thengare Swadhinata ( Dileswar Maharana)
3)    Liklu (Senkumar)

C)    Best Actor

1)    Mahesh khilwar  (as subodh) black light
2)    A Mahindra singh (Liklu)
3)    Taral  Dave (pratham purushi)

D)    Best actress

1)    Sashikala Devi (Liklu)
2)    Aani Vijay Zala (Deepti cultural Academy)
3)    Nara mreega (poonam production)

E)    Best  Dirction

1)    Hapankado (Dr Abhay Kulkarni)
2)    Aani Vijay Zala (Deepti Dole)
3)    Prasna (Mr Masum Saikia)


F)    Best child actor

1)    Chandanjyoti  Bora
2)    Bhaskar Nallu
3)    Pallav Goswami

G)    Best dance drama

1)    Gane Gaurache /
2)    Paul Bhajan  ( Yoganjali)
3)    Maharashtrachi Lokdhara (Swati Classes)

H)    Best Script

1)    Masha


I)    Best  Supporting  Actror

1)    Sangeeta Chatterjee (Antegone)
2)    Yasa  Tilwari (Black Night)
3)    Ravi Kiran Kandalkar

J)    Best supporting Actress

1)    Susmita Khan
2)    Durga Aher
3)    Shilpa Dhok

K)    Best production

1)    Paraskti

 
MONO ACTING

A)    Sr  Group

1)    Mahesh M Khilwari
2)    Chitkala Deshpande
3)    Ganesh Wankhade

B)    Jr  Group

1)    Tarjani Bhadla
2)    Thakkar Aashka
3)    Mit Pareekh

C)    Best Music & Light

     Baunsha Thengare Swadhinata


D)    Best Make Uplifting
  
     Manipuri  Electricity Drama Unite